Serve

Serving the Lord is a good and natural part of following Him. We would love to have you join us in serving Him.

As said in Romans 12:1, I beseech you therefore, brethren, by the mercies of God, that ye present your bodies a living sacrifice, holy, acceptable unto God, which is your reasonable service. (KJV)

There are many opportunities to offer your gifts and abilities to encourage our community and further the kingdom! If you believe God is calling you to serve him, contact our associate pastor Sky Cady at (907)299-1483 for more information on how to do so.

Worship, Sky Cady 907-299-1483

  • Worship Band
  • Sound Technicians
  • Lighting technicians and slide presented

Ignite! Youth, Colten Johnson 460-4992

  • Sunday School
  • Jr. & Sr. High Midweek
  • Events & Service Projects
  • Spring Break Missions

Children, Kathy Beachy 299-2774

  • Nursery
  • Sunday School & Kids’ Church
  • Pioneer Club Midweek
  • Summer VBS

Benevolence, Rob Green 299-6167

Facility, Warren Miller 235-2346

Life Groups, Matt Early 299-9900

Men's Ministry, Jerry Grappi 399-1883

Missions, Ceil Manchester 399-0221

Prayer Teams, Jim Pastro 399-4568

Services and EventsKathy Beachy 299-2774

Women’s Ministry, Karen Taylor 299-2010